2017考研《英语一》真题及答案

时间:2017-07-26 编辑:兰碧 手机版

  2017考研已经落下帷幕,下面由小编为大家整理的2017考研《英语一》真题及答案,希望可以帮到大家!

  2017年全国硕士研究生入学统一考试英语(一)试题+【答案】

  Section I Use of English

  1.[A] Unlike [B] Besides [C] Despite [D] Throughout

  【答案】[B] Besides

  2.[A] connected [B] restricted [C] equal [D] inferior

  【答案】[A] connected

  3.[A] choice [B] view [C] lesson [D] host

  【答案】[D] host

  4.[A] recall [B] forget [C] avoid [D] keep

  【答案】[C] avoid

  5.[A] collecting [B] involving [C] guiding [D] affecting

  【答案】[B] involving

  6.[A] of [B] in [C] at [D] on

  【答案】[D] on

  7.[A] devoted [B] exposed [C] lost [D] attracted

  【答案】[B] exposed

  8.[A] across [B] along [C] down [D] out

  【答案】[C] down

  9.[A] calculated [B] denied [C] doubted [D] imagined

  【答案】[A] calculated

  10.[A] served [B] required [C] restored [D] explained

  【答案】[D] explained

  11.[A] Even [B] Still [C] Rather [D] Thus

  【答案】[A] Even

  12.[A] defeats [B] symptoms [C] tests [D] errors

  【答案】[B] symptoms

  13.[A] minimized [B] highlighted [C] controlled [D] increased

  【答案】[D] increased

  14.[A] equipped [B] associated [C] presented [D] compared

  【答案】[B] associated

  15.[A] assess [B] moderate [C] generate [D] record

  【答案】[C] generate

  16.[A] in the face of [B] in the form of [C] in the way of [D] in the name of

  【答案】[A] in the face of

  17.[A] transfer [B] commit [C] attribute [D] return

  【答案】[C] attribute

  18.[A] because [B] unless [C] though [D] until

  【答案】[A] because

  19.[A] emerges [B] vanishes [C] remains [D] decreases

  【答案】[C] remains

  20.[A] experiences [B] combines [C] justifies [D]influences

  【答案】[D]influences

  Section II Reading Comprehension

  Part A

  Text 1

  21. the crash of Egypt Air Flight 804 is mentioned to

  [A] stress the urgency to strengthen security worldwide.

  [B] highlight the necessity of upgrading major US airports.

  [C] explain Americans' tolerance of current security checks.

  [D] emphasis the importance of privacy protection.

  【答案】[C] explain Americans' tolerance of current security checks.

  22. which of the following contributions to long waits at major airport?

  [A] New restrictions on carry-on bags.

  [B] The declining efficiency of the TSA.

  [C] An increase in the number of travelers.

  [D] Frequent unexpected secret checks.

  【答案】[C] An increase in the number of travelers.

  23.The word "expedited" (Line 4, Para.5) is closest in meaning to

  [A] faster.

  [B] quieter.

  [C] wider.

  [D] cheaper.

  【答案】[A] faster.

  24. One problem with the PreCheck program is

  [A] A dramatic reduction of its scale.

  [B] Its wrongly-directed implementation.

  [C] The government's reluctance to back it.

  [D] An unreasonable price for enrollment.

  【答案】[D] An unreasonable price for enrollment.

  25. Which of the following would be the best title for the text?

  [A] Less Screening for More Safety

  [B] PreCheck-a Belated Solution

  [C] Getting Stuck in Security Lines

  [D] Underused PreCheck Lanes

  【答案】[B] PreCheck-a Belated Solution

  Text 2

  26. Queen Liliuokalani's remark in Paragraph 1 indicates

  [A] its conservative view on the historical role of astronomy.

  [B] the importance of astronomy in ancient Hawaiian society.

  [C] the regrettable decline of astronomy in ancient times.

  [D] her appreciation of star watchers' feats in her time.

  【答案】[B] the importance of astronomy in ancient Hawaiian society.

  27. Mauna Kea is deemed as an ideal astronomical site due to

  [A] its geographical features

  [B] its protective surroundings.

  [C] its religious implications.

  [D] its existing infrastructure.

  【答案】[A] its geographical features

  28. The construction of the TMT is opposed by some locals partly because

  [A] it may risk ruining their intellectual life.

  [B] it reminds them of a humiliating history.

  [C] their culture will lose a chance of revival.

  [D] they fear losing control of Mauna Kea.

  【答案】[B] it reminds them of a humiliating history.

  29. It can be inferred from Paragraph 5 that progress in today's astronomy

  [A] is fulfilling the dreams of ancient Hawaiians.

  [B] helps spread Hawaiian culture across the world.

  [C] may uncover the origin of Hawaiian culture.

  [D] will eventually soften Hawaiians' hostility.

  【答案】[C] may uncover the origin of Hawaiian culture.

  30. The author's attitude toward choosing Mauna Kea as the TMT site is one of

  [A] severe criticism.

  [B] passive acceptance.

  [C] slight hesitancy.

  [D] full approval.

  【答案】[D] full approval.

  Text 3

  31.Robert F. Kennedy is cited because he

  [A]praised the UK for its GDP.

  [B]identified GDP with happiness .

  [C]misinterpreted the role of GDP .

  [D]had a low opinion of GDP .

  【答案】[D] had a low opinion of GDP

  32.It can be inferred from Paragraph 2 that

  [A]the UK is reluctant to remold its economic pattern .

  [B]GDP as the measure of success is widely defied in the UK .

  [C]the UK will contribute less to the world economy .

  [D]policymakers in the UK are paying less attention to GDP .

  【答案】[B]GDP as the measure of success is widely defied in the UK .

  33.Which of the following is true about the recent annual study ?

  [A]It is sponsored by 163 countries .

  [B]It excludes GDP as an indicator.

  [C]Its criteria are questionable .

  [D]Its results are enlightening .

  【答案】[D]Its results are enlightening .

  34.In the last two paragraphs , the author suggests that

  [A]the UK is preparing for an economic boom .

  [B]high GDP foreshadows an economic decline .

  [C]it is essential to consider factors beyond GDP .

  [D]it requires caution to handle economic issues .

  【答案】[C]it is essential to consider factors beyond GDP .

  35.Which of the following is the best title for the text ?

  [A]High GDP But Inadequate Well-being , a UK Lesson

  [B]GDP Figures, a Window on Global Economic Health

  [C]Rebort F.Kennedy, a Terminator of GDP

  [D]Brexit, the UK's Gateway to Well-being

  【答案】[A]High GDP But Inadequate Well-being , a UK Lesson

  Text 4

  36. The undermined sentence (Para.1) most probably shows that the court

  [A] avoided defining the extent of McDonnell's duties.

  [B] made no compromise in convicting McDonnell.

  [C] was contemptuous of McDonnell's conduct.

  [D] refused to comment on McDonnell's ethics.

  【答案】[C] was contemptuous of McDonnell's conduct.

  37. According to Paragraph 4, an official act is deemed corruptive only if it involves

  [A] leaking secrets intentionally.

  [B] sizable gains in the form of gifts.

  [C] concrete returns for gift-givers.

  [D] breaking contracts officially.

  【答案】[C] concrete returns for gift-givers.

  38. The court's ruling is based on the assumption that public officials are

  [A] justified in addressing the needs of their constituents.

  [B] qualified to deal independently with bureaucratic issues.

  [C] allowed to focus on the concerns of their supporters.

  [D] exempt from conviction on the charge of favoritism.

  【答案】[A] justified in addressing the needs of their constituents.

  39. Well-enforced laws in government transparency are needed to

  [A] awaken the conscience of officials.

  [B] guarantee fair play in official access.

  [C] allow for certain kinds of lobbying.

  [D] inspire hopes in average people.

  【答案】[B] guarantee fair play in official access.

  40. The author's attitude toward the court's ruling is

  [A] sarcastic.

  [B] tolerant.

  [C] skeptical.

  [D] supportive

  【答案】[D] supportive

  Part B

  D → 41. → 42. → 43. → 44. → B →45.

  【答案】

  41. [F] Dickens was born in Portsmouth

  42. [E] Soon after his father's release from prison

  43. [A]The first published sketch

  44. [C]Soon after Sketches by Boz appeared

  45. [G] After Pickwick, Dickens plunged into a bleaker world

  Part C

  【答案】

  (46) 但是即使当下英语使用者的人群还在进一步扩大,有迹象表明:在可预见的未来,英语可能会逐渐失去其全球主导地位。

  (47) 因此,对于那些认为英语的国际地位无懈可击、甚至觉得他们的年青后辈们不需要学习其他语言的人而言,他的分析可能会给他们的骄傲自大画上一个句号。

  (48) 众多国家正在将英语引进小学课程,但是,毫不夸张地说,英国学童和学生似乎没有受到更多的鼓励去学会流利地使用其他语言。

  (49) 大卫·葛拉尔多所发现的变化给教授他国人士英语的英国机构以及更广阔的教育市场带来了显而易见的巨大挑战。

  (50)这给所有致力于推广英语学习和使用的机构提供了一个制定规划的依据,让我们能够应对未来完全不同的操作环境里出现的各种可能性。

  Section III Writing

  Part A

  51. Directions:

  You are to write an email to James Cook , a newly-arrived Australian professor , recommending some tourist attractions in your city . Please give reasons for your recommendation .

  You should write neatly on the ANSWER SHEET .

  Do not sign your own name at the end of the email . Use "Li Ming" instead.

  Do not write the address . (10 points)

  【参考范文】

  Dear James Cook,

  Welcome to China! I'm writing this email to recommend some scenic spots in Beijing to you so that you can have a wonderful time here.

  First of all, you could have a visit to the Summer Palace and Forbidden City, which are renowned for its old buildings and diverse cultures. After that, it is advisable to go to Wang Fujing, where you can have a taste of some delicious local food while enjoying the traditional culture. Finally, you can go to the National Museum, in which some traditional art exhibitions are being held. What do you think of my plans?

  I sincerely hope that you could enjoy yourselves in Beijing and it will be my pleasure to be your guide.

  Yours sincerely,

  Li Ming

  Part B

  52. Directions:

  Write an essay of 160-200 words based on the following pictures. In your essay , you should

  1)describe the pictures briefly,

  2)interpret the meaning , and

  3)give your comments.

  You should write neatly on the ANSWER SHEET.( 20 points )

  【参考范文】

  Portrayed in the two cartoons is thought-provoking: In the left one, a young man, comfortably lounging on the chair, is looking at his huge bookshelf full of books contentedly, while the other, in the right drawing, is determined to finish reading 20 books in a year.

  By this scenario, the cartoonist is trying to awaken us to the importance of reading and sticking to our goals. It is universally held that with the advance of modern society, only those equipped with updated knowledge which requires constant reading are most likely to reach the summit of the success. Conversely, without persistent learning and taking actions, our objectives are bound to be a fantasy. Indeed, people fail always because they stop trying, not because they encounter invincible difficulties.

  From what has been mentioned above, we may reasonably arrive at the conclusion that only those who keep learning and cherish the spirit of persistence have opportunities to succeed. Therefore, such essence is an important virtue worthy of being fostered. If you understand and adhere to this principle in your study and work, you will definitely benefit greatly.


[2017考研《英语一》真题及答案]相关文章:

1.2017年考研《英语一》真题及答案

2.2017考研英语一真题及答案

3.2017年考研《英语二》真题及答案

4.2017考研英语(一)真题参考答案

5.2017考研英语一真题试卷及答案

6.2016考研英语一真题及参考答案

7.2017年考研英语二真题及答案

8.点评2017考研英语真题

9.2017考研英语一翻译真题解析

10.2016年考研英语二真题及参考答案

本文已影响
2017考研《英语一》真题及答案相关推荐